Catch Basin Flooding / Pooling (old) at 329 Nolancrest Ci NW

CLOSED almost 4 years ago #18-00622613
Report
Submitted Mon Jun 25, 2018

Mud and pooling water in front. Mud all over side walk, road way, and sewer

Issue: Standing Water on top of the Catch Basin (Residential)

Is water reaching catch basin: No

Anything stopping water to basin: Yes



address: 329 NOLANCREST CI NW

coordinates x,y: -12113.088827711032, 5670954.29672574

coordinates lat,lng: 51.174575, -114.173225

ward: 2

Timestamp Description
Wed Sep 05, 2018 09:46am Closed with status: Completed - Close SR
Wed Sep 05, 2018 09:46am Web Status - Close SR >> Completed - Close SR
Mon Jun 25, 2018 11:26am Opened
Mon Jun 25, 2018 11:24am Submitted via iPhone Iphone