Road Repair at 2434 Kensington Rd NW
Very uneven pavement on the road.
Issue: Uneven Surface / Cracks
Specific details of the issue: Uneven road entering in to the parking lot of 2434 and 2440 Kensington Rd. Have had complaints from clients entering the parking lot. Also, there is a steel plate that has been on the road since April/May 2021 accompanied with pylons. The steel plate was to cover the manhole, but it is no longer covering the manhole and is moving towards the driveway to the parking lot.
Specific location details: On the public road entering the driveway of 2434 Kensington Rd NW.
Type of Road: Paved Public Road
address: 2434 KENSINGTON RD NW
coordinates x,y: -8230.741513572959, 5657395.864873242
coordinates lat,lng: 51.05275905, -114.11739584
ward: 7
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Thu Jul 29, 2021 02:58pm | Opened |
Thu Jul 29, 2021 02:56pm | Submitted via Android |