Road Repair at 4602 17 Av NW
Road needs to be paved
Issue: Uneven Surface / Cracks
Specific details of the issue: The road between 46th and 45th st is in awful condition. I have been told before that this is classified as a Gravel road and we need to pay for this. I can hardly see how this is possible. The city is using it to route all of the traffic from bowness currently. We pay a tremendous amount of taxes for no service.
Specific location details: The block between 45th and 46th street NW on 17th ave.
Type of Road: Paved Public Road
address: 4602 17 AV NW
coordinates x,y: -11219.335249380729, 5659417.136491071
coordinates lat,lng: 51.0708790330447, -114.1600849328197
ward: 7
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Sun Aug 15, 2021 05:04pm | Opened |
Sun Aug 15, 2021 05:01pm | Submitted via iPhone |