Road Repair at 317 Walden Sq SE

OPENED about 1 year ago #21-00805084
Photo_20211109_075624
Submitted Tue Nov 09, 2021

The garbage truck was leaking oil and leaked oil all over the road every time you picked up the garbage on our street.

Issue: Gravel Roads Maintenance (including dust concern)

Specific details of the issue: The garbage truck leaked oil as it was picking up the garbage every time I picked up someone's garbage. Please come and clean up. Also please fix your truck so this doesn't happen again

Specific location details: On road where everyone's garbage bins were

Type of Road: Paved Public Road



address: 317 WALDEN SQ SE

coordinates x,y: -2063.826172597426, 5637571.495896959

coordinates lat,lng: 50.87459605, -114.02932417

ward: 14

Timestamp Description
Tue Nov 09, 2021 08:01am Opened
Tue Nov 09, 2021 07:58am Submitted via Android Android