Backlane Maintenance at 1028 96 Av SW
Remnants of a sinkhole. Best to fix before it really freezes up. Will be a mess come spring time
Issue: Rut / Gravel Request
Specific details of the issue: This was caused as a result of a water main break and poor compaction when the hole was filled
Specific Location details: Alley off 97ave sw
Type of Backlane: Gravel Backlane
address: 1028 96 AV SW
coordinates x,y: -6096.588757578584, 5648073.327447386
coordinates lat,lng: 50.96897814420768, -114.0867996911787
ward: 11
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Wed Dec 15, 2021 09:58am | Closed with status: Completed |
Wed Dec 15, 2021 09:58am | Completed |
Mon Nov 22, 2021 11:05am | WATS - Recompact Requested |
Mon Nov 22, 2021 11:04am | Field Inspection Required |
Sun Nov 21, 2021 11:53am | Opened |
Sun Nov 21, 2021 11:51am | Submitted via iPhone |