Sign on Street, Lane, Sidewalk - Repair or Replace at 16700 88 St SE

OPENED about 1 month ago #21-00853853
Report
Submitted Wed Dec 01, 2021

Speed limit error on 88st SE? Current limit is 50km/hr but construction appears complete. That Blvd seems built for a much higher limit? Why still 50 km/hr?

Sign Type: Speed

Sign Concern: Wrong Sign

Location Details: 88st SE is very constructed to withstand a higher speed limit. Construction appears complete - why still 50km/hr?



address: 16700 88 ST SE

coordinates x,y: 6591.026163757042, 5640407.241232118

coordinates lat,lng: 50.90005541754396, -113.9062993934885

ward: 12

Timestamp Description
Wed Dec 01, 2021 08:24am Opened
Wed Dec 01, 2021 08:22am Submitted via iPhone Iphone