Road Repair at 928 4 A St NW

OPENED about 1 year ago #21-00860252
Report
Submitted Fri Dec 03, 2021

Sunnyhill lane is STILL flooded and inaccessible. There are city crews out on 4a doing adjacent work and people can't access their homes. Fix this now.

Issue: Uneven Surface / Cracks

Specific details of the issue: Flooding on the road, damaging property, inaccessible to residents. Dangerous conditions for children.

Specific location details: Sunnyhill lane.

Type of Road: Paved Public Road



address: 30 SUNNYHILL LN NW

coordinates x,y: -5064.948949530702, 5658216.235752803

coordinates lat,lng: 51.0601705735731, -114.0722533699468

ward: 7

Timestamp Description
Fri Dec 03, 2021 01:00pm Opened
Fri Dec 03, 2021 12:58pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone