Sidewalk or Curb Repair at 2423 Udell Rd NW

CLOSED 5 months ago #21-00876448
Report
Submitted Sat Dec 11, 2021

Nature of Concern: Protruding Sidewalk Edge (Trip Edge)

Type of Sidewalk: Concrete

Specific Details: Sign has been cut down but base is left protruding from sidewalk

Specific Location: 2403 Udell RD NW

If at intersection corner? Not at an intersection



address: 2423 UDELL RD NW

coordinates x,y: -9210.08670083427, 5659730.61161747

coordinates lat,lng: 51.07373281386781, -114.1314237100204

ward: 7

Timestamp Description
Tue Dec 28, 2021 12:55pm Closed
Sat Dec 11, 2021 11:59am Opened
Sat Dec 11, 2021 11:56am Submitted via iPhone Iphone