Sign on Street, Lane, Sidewalk - Request for New at 2 Elkton Wy SW
Please put a "dead end" "no through street" sign at the bottom of Elkton Drive SW. 2 vehicles have blown through the sidewalk in the past year. This is a huge safety issue to neighboring houses and the nearby school.
Issue: Permanent Sign (Add or Modify)
Details of request: Please put a "dead end" "no through street" sign at the bottom of Elkton Drive SW. 2 vehicles have blown through the sidewalk in the past year. This is a huge safety issue to neighboring houses and the nearby school.
Specific location details: Next to the mailboxes, bottom of the hill of Elkton Drive SW
address: 2 ELKTON WY SW
coordinates x,y: -13310.730974576267, 5654129.953463274
coordinates lat,lng: 51.02330427617684, -114.1897319210972
ward: 6
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Thu Jun 23, 2022 07:32am | Closed |
Mon Dec 20, 2021 03:57pm | Opened |
Mon Dec 20, 2021 03:53pm | Submitted via iPhone |