Catch Basin / Storm Drain Concerns at 250 6 Av SW
City water main break located at 250 6 AV SW last weekend resulted in massive ice mounds along 6 AV. Now with the warmer weather, water is pooling at base of underground garage and loading dock entrances to Bow Valley Square, unable to drain. I have contacted the Juliet Pitts, Senior Manager with the City Green Line to relay message to Roads to remediate. She advised I input a 311 request in additional to her notifying the appropriate zone foreman for work dispatch.
Issue: Full of Debris
address: 250 6 AV SW
coordinates x,y: -4718.385847070641, 5656859.182893544
coordinates lat,lng: 51.04797401, -114.06729184
ward: 7
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Thu Jan 13, 2022 08:00am | Completed - Close SR |
Thu Jan 13, 2022 08:00am | Closed with status: Completed - Close SR |
Wed Jan 12, 2022 02:13am | Opened |
Wed Jan 12, 2022 02:11am | Submitted via Android |