Sidewalk or Curb Repair at 1500 16 Av NE

CLOSED 3 months ago #22-00028193
Report
Submitted Thu Jan 13, 2022

Someone ran into the embedment and it is now blocking the sidewalk/ pathway

Nature of Concern: Protruding Sidewalk Edge (Trip Edge)

Type of Sidewalk: Concrete

Specific Details: 16th ave west bound if you look right that would go onto north bound deerfoot

Specific Location: 16 ave Ne & Deerfoot Trail NB

If at intersection corner? NE



address: 1500 16 AV NE

coordinates x,y: -1719.1239966433766, 5659033.986403129

coordinates lat,lng: 51.06754166666666, -114.0245278333333

ward: 10

Timestamp Description
Tue Feb 22, 2022 12:27pm Closed
Thu Jan 13, 2022 02:58pm Opened
Thu Jan 13, 2022 02:55pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone