Wildlife Sightings at 2121 16 St SW

CLOSED Completed - Close SR - 13 days ago #22-00313644
Photo_20220513_214958
Submitted Fri May 13, 2022

BOBCAT IN BACK ALLEY AND THEN JUMPED INTO SOMEONES BACKYARD.

Type of Animal: Bobcat / Lynx

Type of Behaviour exhibited: Normal

Specifics on exact location: Behind apartment 2120 16a steet SW, then jumped into backyard of cream colored house on 16 street sw. Of the 5 years I've lived here Ive never seen a bobcat. Shit's crazy

How many animals were spotted: 1

Date the encounter/sighting happened: Fri May 13, 2022



address: 2121 16 ST SW

coordinates x,y: -6974.924398409018, 5655503.317930428

coordinates lat,lng: 51.0357622, -114.0994476

ward: 8

Timestamp Description
Fri May 13, 2022 09:52pm Closed with status: Completed - Close SR
Fri May 13, 2022 09:52pm Completed - Close SR
Fri May 13, 2022 09:52pm Opened
Fri May 13, 2022 09:50pm Submitted via Android Android