Sign on Street/Lane/Sidewalk- Request for new at 5 Edgebrook Pa NW

OPENED about 1 month ago #22-00340038
Report
Submitted Wed May 25, 2022

Request for a 3 way stop at the intersection where Edgebrook Blvd joins Edgebrook Drive. Currently traffic coming down Edgebrook Drive are supposed to yield to traffic coming from Edgebrook Blvd. This seems to cause great confusion and I personally have had several near misses on here as traffic including city busses do not yield. A 3 way stop would remove all the confusion

Issue: Permanent Sign (Add or Modify)

Details of request: Remove yield sign and make intersection a 3 way stop

Specific location details: Intersection of Edgebrook Blvd and Edgebrook Drive NW



address: 5 EDGEBROOK PA NW

coordinates x,y: -8950.917632094306, 5666880.357685078

coordinates lat,lng: 51.13801038523167, -114.1279027555069

ward: 4

Timestamp Description
Wed May 25, 2022 12:34pm Opened
Wed May 25, 2022 12:31pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone