Sign on Street, Lane, Sidewalk - Request for New at 252 Lynnview Rd SE
Request for a No through traffic sign as cats keep coming down Lynnview Rd only to find it closed off at the end of the Lynnview Rd ridge street.
Issue: Permanent Sign (Add or Modify)
Details of request: Need proper signage by light post to indicate no through traffic. Though the road has been closed off at the end for I et 12 years, vehicles drive down daily only to find the Lynnview Rd closed off.
Specific location details: Along right side of Lynnview Rd just before Lynnview Court by light standard.
address: 252 LYNNVIEW RD SE
coordinates x,y: -1462.6712653400748, 5651488.883383127
coordinates lat,lng: 50.99971379007788, -114.0208384180608
ward: 9
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Mon Jun 27, 2022 02:58pm | Opened |
Mon Jun 27, 2022 02:55pm | Submitted via iPhone |