Fence Concern in a Park at 998 Acadia Dr SE

CLOSED Complete. WAM SR# 1591594. - about 1 month ago #22-00550622
Photo_20220807_185845
Submitted Sun Aug 07, 2022

Hole in dog park fence bordering Anderson

Describe the concern. Someone wire cut the fence between the off leash park and the Anderson exit to deerfoot this fence is a ROADS asset please forward to Roads dept for repair - NP Parks Infrastructure



address: 998 ACADIA DR SE

coordinates x,y: -2887.780702926281, 5645846.24602968

coordinates lat,lng: 50.948982, -114.0410969

ward: 11

Timestamp Description
Wed Aug 10, 2022 05:21pm Closed with status: Complete. WAM SR# 1591594.
Sun Aug 07, 2022 07:10pm Complete
Sun Aug 07, 2022 07:02pm Opened
Sun Aug 07, 2022 06:58pm Submitted via Android Android