Backlane Maintenance at 1539 22 Av NW

CLOSED Will be Addressed in Backlane Program - about 1 month ago #22-00551735
Photo_20220808_103726
Submitted Mon Aug 08, 2022

Backlane alleyway has fair amount of potholes. Would appreciate some maintenance to occur.

Issue: Rut / Gravel Request

Specific details of the issue: Backlane significantly potholed and contains large amount of vegetation overgrowth

Specific Location details: Backlane shared with 22nd and ,21st Avenue between 14st and 15st NW

Type of Backlane: Gravel Backlane



address: 1535 22 AV NW

coordinates x,y: -6784.401143224331, 5659530.526359142

coordinates lat,lng: 51.0719679, -114.0968066

ward: 7

Timestamp Description
Tue Aug 09, 2022 08:03am Closed with status: Will be Addressed in Backlane Program
Tue Aug 09, 2022 08:00am Will be Addressed in Backlane Program
Mon Aug 08, 2022 10:41am Opened
Mon Aug 08, 2022 10:37am Submitted via Android Android