Backlane Maintenance at 1619 10 Ave SW
Gate access to Sunalta Park needs fixing/ improvement. Gate is incomplete and the wooden/ wired barrier around parking lot needs repair. Make this spot unaccessable to homeless people shoping carts and bikes to prevent them going down back alleyway.
Issue: Rut / Gravel Request
Specific details of the issue: park gate repair
Specific Location details: sunalta park
Type of Backlane: Paved Backlane
address: 1615 10 AV SW
coordinates x,y: -6872.217559834538, 5656397.368685143
coordinates lat,lng: 51.04380070957981, -114.09800017486572
ward: 8
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Thu Sep 01, 2022 01:29pm | Closed with status: Refer to 311. AH > 2022-08-30 > parks gate repair , not back lane maintenance SR; please redirect to Parks. |
Tue Aug 30, 2022 11:58am | Refer to 311 |
Fri Aug 26, 2022 10:59am | Opened |
Fri Aug 26, 2022 10:58am | Submitted via Web |