Fence Concern in a Park at 963 Queensland Dr SE

CLOSED Complete. WAM SR# 1597083. - 2 months ago #22-00672597
Report
Submitted Thu Sep 22, 2022

Fence around big baseball diamond behind Wilma Hanson School has been pulled off poles and pole trying to be taken from under plastic covering. Becoming unsafe for anyone to be at.



address: 963 QUEENSLAND DR SE

coordinates x,y: -1429.6020821919894, 5644056.764939044

coordinates lat,lng: 50.9329002147378, -114.0203380919464

ward: 14

Timestamp Description
Tue Sep 27, 2022 02:58pm Closed with status: Complete. WAM SR# 1597083.
Thu Sep 22, 2022 06:25pm Complete
Thu Sep 22, 2022 06:17pm Opened
Thu Sep 22, 2022 06:16pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone