Fence Concern in a Park at 84 Sandringham Cl NW

CLOSED Complete. WAM SR# 1597164. - 2 months ago #22-00675530
Report
Submitted Fri Sep 23, 2022

Gates - no longer open correctly and are problematic

Describe the concern. Gates have not functioned well as they are misaligned and do open or close well due to being off level. With all the improvements we have made there they look really bad and stand out as a problem. Fence cap is for better safety



address: 116 SANDRINGHAM RD NW

coordinates x,y: -7408.754390204252, 5666870.99909528

coordinates lat,lng: 51.13794827725776, -114.1058661040723

ward: 3

Timestamp Description
Mon Sep 26, 2022 08:08am Closed with status: Complete. WAM SR# 1597164.
Fri Sep 23, 2022 09:50pm Complete
Fri Sep 23, 2022 09:42pm Opened
Fri Sep 23, 2022 09:38pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone