Fence Concern in a Park at 4519 Glenmere Rd SW

CLOSED Complete. WAM SR# 1597218. - 2 months ago #22-00677083
Report
Submitted Sun Sep 25, 2022

Handle has been broken by years. It's a safety concern. The stairs is located on the right side of the Glendale garden.

Describe the concern. Handle has been broken by years. It's a safety concern. The stairs is located on the right side of the Glendale garden.



address: 4519 GLENMERE RD SW

coordinates x,y: -10613.353156476864, 5655227.967788498

coordinates lat,lng: 51.03323122450841, -114.1513156403785

ward: 6

Timestamp Description
Mon Sep 26, 2022 07:31am Closed with status: Complete. WAM SR# 1597218.
Sun Sep 25, 2022 10:47am Complete
Sun Sep 25, 2022 10:39am Opened
Sun Sep 25, 2022 10:36am Submitted via iPhone Iphone