Fence Concern in a Park at 8208 4 A St SW

CLOSED Complete. WAM SR# 1602313. - 3 months ago #22-00812426
Report
Submitted Sun Nov 20, 2022

Broken post and cable

Describe the concern. Right by the walking path entrance to the park from the south end. By the arena. Could trip someone.



address: 8208 4A ST SW

coordinates x,y: -5300.685439392494, 5649392.622620792

coordinates lat,lng: 50.98084625837126, -114.0754873184215

ward: 11

Timestamp Description
Mon Nov 21, 2022 11:21am Closed with status: Complete. WAM SR# 1602313.
Sun Nov 20, 2022 09:35am Complete
Sun Nov 20, 2022 09:27am Opened
Sun Nov 20, 2022 09:23am Submitted via iPhone Iphone