Tree Maintenance - City Owned at 8450 50 Av SW

CLOSED Complete. WAM SR# 1602393. - 10 days ago #22-00815165
Report
Submitted Mon Nov 21, 2022

Tree is being used as an unsafe passage across river in Griffith park

Issue: Hanging Branch/Fallen Tree/Pickup

Location Details (Landmarks): Beside river

Specific details of your request: Please remove hazardous tree. Unsafe for pedestrians



address: 8450 50 AV SW

coordinates x,y: -14676.558858005741, 5652556.536621902

coordinates lat,lng: 51.009126473312, -114.2091367432902

ward: 6

Timestamp Description
Thu Nov 24, 2022 08:37am Closed with status: Complete. WAM SR# 1602393.
Mon Nov 21, 2022 01:30pm Complete
Mon Nov 21, 2022 01:22pm Opened
Mon Nov 21, 2022 01:21pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone