Snow On City Road at 76 Howse Dr NE

CLOSED 9 days ago #22-00825447
Report
Submitted Thu Nov 24, 2022

THIS LANE NEEDS TO BE CLEARED FOR PARKING CARS DROPPING KIDS OFF TO THE BUS, AND ALSO FOR THE SCHOOL BUS THOSE KIDS TAKE. RIGHT NOW, BECAUSE THERE IS A SNOW WALL THERE, PARENTS AND THE BUS HAVE TO BLOCK THE ROAD/TRAFFIC. I IMAGINE ITS ALSO NOT VERY SAFE FOR KIDS CROSSING THE STREET. CAN THE CITY PLEASE GET A SNOWBLOWER MACHINE UP HERE, TO MOVE THIS ICE WALL INTO THE FIELD?? PLEASE. PRETTY PLEASE WITH A CHERRY ON TOP. ITS BEEN ALMOST A MONTH THIS AREA HAS NOT BEEN TAKEN CARE OF!

Issue: Road Plowing/Clearing request - hazardous/emerg

Specific details of issue: Ice wall in parking lane along Howse Dr.

Specific location details: Howse Dr



address: 76 HOWSE DR NE

coordinates x,y: -4428.410582474042, 5672237.262945861

coordinates lat,lng: 51.18621934701827, -114.0633450722605

ward: 3

Timestamp Description
Thu Nov 24, 2022 05:09pm Closed
Thu Nov 24, 2022 05:09pm Opened
Thu Nov 24, 2022 05:06pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone