Streetlight Burnt out or Flickering at 1902 33 Av SW

CLOSED Completed - Close SR. 63383. - 9 days ago #22-00825500
Photo_20221124_172530
Submitted Thu Nov 24, 2022

Streetlight out on NW corner of 33 Ave & 18 St SW - poor pedestrian visibility

Nature of Concern: One Light Out

What is Streetlight lighting? Residential Roadway

Describe the issue: poor pedestrian visibility for two crossings

Any other location details: NW corner of 33 Ave & 18 St SW



address: 1902 33 AV SW

coordinates x,y: -7335.435578756966, 5654205.998773475

coordinates lat,lng: 51.02409515, -114.10456147

ward: 8

Timestamp Description
Thu Nov 24, 2022 06:18pm Closed with status: Completed - Close SR. 63383.
Thu Nov 24, 2022 06:18pm Completed - Close SR
Thu Nov 24, 2022 06:18pm Already reported on Streetlight App - No further action
Thu Nov 24, 2022 05:29pm Opened
Thu Nov 24, 2022 05:28pm Submitted via Android Android