Pedestrian and Cycling Pathway - Repair at 6105 Saddlehorn Dr NE
<<<311 Comment - your request has been forwarded to the Roads Department>>> The pedestrian/bike path end at the crossing. There are crossing line only from the pathway to the island. The lines of the crossing connecting the pedonal island and the north part of the crossing are missing making the crossing dangerous for pedestrians/bikes. Please have new lines painted.
Issue: Request for New
Date Noticed: Sat Nov 26, 2022
address: 6105 SADDLEHORN DR NE
coordinates x,y: 3734.4963624963325, 5665917.263322995
coordinates lat,lng: 51.12941032, -113.94664641
ward: 5
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Tue Nov 29, 2022 12:43pm | Closed with status: Complete. WAM SR# 1602765. |
Sat Nov 26, 2022 11:56am | Complete |
Sat Nov 26, 2022 11:48am | Opened |
Sat Nov 26, 2022 11:47am | Submitted via Android |