Fence Concern in a Park at 104 Macewan Park Gr NW

CLOSED Complete. WAM SR# 1602809. - 2 months ago #22-00829959
Report
Submitted Sun Nov 27, 2022

There are 3 pieces of rebar sticking out from the ground in the city green space, right along the fence line of 104 MacEwan Park Green NW. This is a popular toboggan area for small children, and the rebar poses a serious risk.

Describe the concern. Rebar is sticking up from the ground and is difficult to see. Small kids toboggan in this exact location, and many people use the area.



address: 104 MACEWAN PARK GR NW

coordinates x,y: -8252.8878741462, 5666402.956263319

coordinates lat,lng: 51.13372923230701, -114.1179174589988

ward: 3

Timestamp Description
Fri Dec 09, 2022 08:22am Closed with status: Complete. WAM SR# 1602809.
Sun Nov 27, 2022 08:47pm Complete
Sun Nov 27, 2022 08:39pm Opened
Sun Nov 27, 2022 08:39pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone