Spring On-Street Bike Lane Cleaning at 704 Cantrell Dr SW
This alley is part of the bike route. It is extremely treacherous with all the gravel. I almost fell off my bike earlier this week when I had to avoid a car because there was so much loose gravel. I had asked for this to be included when the sweepers came through, but it was not included. I am filing a re sweep request.
Issue: Missed Street - Re-Sweep Request
Specific Details of Issue: This alley is part of the bike route. It is extremely treacherous with all the gravel. I almost fell off my bike earlier this week when I had to avoid a car because there was so much loose gravel.
Specific Location Details: Alleyway has an extreme amount of gravel
address: 704 CANTRELL DR SW
coordinates x,y: -5045.238441600952, 5645198.176211536
coordinates lat,lng: 50.94314109157617, -114.0717913538114
ward: 13
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Tue May 23, 2023 12:56pm | Closed |
Sat May 20, 2023 05:21pm | Opened |
Sat May 20, 2023 05:21pm | Submitted via iPhone |