Backlane Maintenance at 2005 29 Av SW
Another rain fall and another request to repair the massive ruts. This is getting worse and worse. This is the worst that I've seen the laneway in 15 years. I cannot get my car out of the garage.
Issue: Rut / Gravel Request
Specific details of the issue: This will be the fourth time this year that the laneway has had to be repaired after a rain fall. The gravel spilling onto the roads is a hazard for all modes of transportation. Emergency braking is near impossible.
Specific Location details: Between 29 and 30th Ave.
Type of Backlane: Gravel Backlane
address: 2005 29 AV SW
coordinates x,y: -7533.807106089751, 5654590.594073374
coordinates lat,lng: 51.02755, -114.1073971
ward: 8
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Tue Dec 05, 2023 08:55am | Closed with status: Completed - Close SR |
Mon Oct 16, 2023 09:08am | Reopened with status: Completed - Close SR |
Mon Oct 02, 2023 05:31pm | Completed - Close SR |
Mon Oct 02, 2023 11:31am | Closed with status: Completed - Close SR |
Tue Sep 05, 2023 08:09am | Move to Future Out of Season Backlane Maint List |
Mon Sep 04, 2023 10:07am | Opened |
Mon Sep 04, 2023 10:06am | Submitted via iPhone |