Streetlight Damage at 912 49 Av SW

CLOSED about 1 month ago #23-00680270
Photo_20230909_211002
Submitted Sat Sep 09, 2023

Cover removed, wiring exposed. Also rusty.

Is damage due to a Collision? No

What is Streetlight lighting? Residential Roadway

Nature of Damage: Pole - Access Panel is Open or Missing

Specific Damage Details: Wiring cover fell off, also large rust holes.

Any other location details: Next to sidewalk. Children could play with the street light power supply wires?



address: 912 49 AV SW

coordinates x,y: -5880.461251646255, 5652610.087847413

coordinates lat,lng: 51.009765, -114.083796

ward: 8

Timestamp Description
Tue Feb 27, 2024 09:49am Closed
Sat Sep 09, 2023 09:16pm Opened
Sat Sep 09, 2023 09:15pm Submitted via Android Android