Sign on Street, Lane, Sidewalk - Repair or Replace at 579 Southland Dr SW

CLOSED 10 days ago #23-00704182
Submitted Mon Sep 18, 2023

Sign should not be blocking the sidewalk. Anyone in a wheelchair or walker cannot cross the bridge.

Sign Type: Speed

Sign Concern: Leaning into Traffic

Location Details: South sidewalk of southland drive west of Horton road

address: 587 SOUTHLAND DR SW

coordinates x,y: -5346.947708614537, 5647614.061783902

coordinates lat,lng: 50.96485686, -114.07612

ward: 11

Timestamp Description
Fri Sep 22, 2023 08:59pm Closed
Mon Sep 18, 2023 10:46pm Opened
Mon Sep 18, 2023 10:43pm Submitted via Android Android