Streetlight Damage at 1431 89 Av SW

CLOSED about 1 month ago #23-00708713
Submitted Wed Sep 20, 2023

Vandalized streetlight

Is damage due to a Collision? No

What is Streetlight lighting? Major Roadway

Nature of Damage: Wires - Exposed or Damaged

Specific Damage Details: Wire thieves

Any other location details: To the right of the pedestrian overpass, next to sound wall

address: 1431 89 AV SW

coordinates x,y: -6657.262190425399, 5648636.17787561

coordinates lat,lng: 50.97403187182257, -114.0947925219978

ward: 11

Timestamp Description
Tue Feb 27, 2024 09:36am Closed
Wed Sep 20, 2023 09:02am Opened
Wed Sep 20, 2023 09:01am Submitted via iPhone Iphone