Streetlight Damage at 370 Freeport Bv NE

CLOSED about 1 month ago #23-00724657
Report
Submitted Tue Sep 26, 2023

Light pole has come down near the no dumping sign in front of the building on Freeport Ave inside Oxford Airport Business Park

Is damage due to a Collision? No

What is Streetlight lighting? Residential Roadway

Nature of Damage: Pole - Down or Severely Damaged

Specific Damage Details: Pole is completely off it's base.

Any other location details: No



address: 370 FREEPORT BV NE

coordinates x,y: -1405.6524726949078, 5668122.106434205

coordinates lat,lng: 51.14924139276685, -114.0200907252215

ward: 5

Timestamp Description
Tue Feb 27, 2024 09:34am Closed
Tue Sep 26, 2023 12:54pm Opened
Tue Sep 26, 2023 12:53pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone