Streetlight Damage at 210 59 Av SW

CLOSED about 1 month ago #23-00772985
Report
Submitted Mon Oct 16, 2023

Not a streetlight but an open power source. Enmax does not offer an option to report stating it must be submitted to the city of Calgary. Very unsafe.

Is damage due to a Collision? No

What is Streetlight lighting? Walkway inbetween houses

Nature of Damage: Cabinet Utility Box - Open or Damaged

Specific Damage Details: See comment above. Open destroyed power generator door. Business does not care.

Any other location details: Nil



address: 210 59 AV SW

coordinates x,y: -4836.0971048197725, 5651564.487565486

coordinates lat,lng: 51.000375, -114.0689

ward: 9

Timestamp Description
Tue Feb 27, 2024 09:15am Closed
Mon Oct 16, 2023 07:10pm Opened
Mon Oct 16, 2023 07:08pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone