Streetlight Damage at 500 Eau Claire Av SW

CLOSED about 1 month ago #23-00830874
Report
Submitted Wed Nov 08, 2023

Light glass has been shattered

Is damage due to a Collision? No

What is Streetlight lighting? Walkway inbetween houses

Nature of Damage: Light Fixture - Hanging or Open

Specific Damage Details: Shattered glass, on princess island park at the south east corner of Enmax lawn.

Any other location details: South east corner of stage lawn area



address: 500 EAU CLAIRE AV SW

coordinates x,y: -5176.576196037561, 5657595.838998471

coordinates lat,lng: 51.05459239400993, -114.0738369018052

ward: 7

Timestamp Description
Tue Feb 27, 2024 09:07am Closed
Wed Nov 08, 2023 11:47am Opened
Wed Nov 08, 2023 11:45am Submitted via iPhone Iphone