Shrubs, Flowers, Leaves Maintenance in a Park at 139 Erin Mount Pl SE

CLOSED Complete. WAM SR# 1637264. - 4 months ago #23-00906723
Photo_20231209_190303
Submitted Sat Dec 09, 2023

This tree needs to be cut down too

Issue: Turf repair

Describe the concern in detail: The city cut down two out of three of the giant poplar trees in the park that were causing issues. This is tree number 3, and it really needs to be taken down just like the other two



address: 139 ERIN MOUNT PL SE

coordinates x,y: 1832.857623560211, 5653947.340443935

coordinates lat,lng: 51.02181373, -113.97387519

ward: 9

Timestamp Description
Tue Dec 12, 2023 08:08am Closed with status: Complete. WAM SR# 1637264.
Sat Dec 09, 2023 07:14pm Complete
Sat Dec 09, 2023 07:06pm Opened
Sat Dec 09, 2023 07:05pm Submitted via Android Android