In a Park - Litter Pick Up or Overflowing Park Bins-WAM at 1880 1 St SW
This has been here for days. Parks attempted to remove items. Was confronted by 3 individuals who claimed ownership of items and were confrontational. They would not let me remove the carts. Please redirect to bylaw services and JET team.
Issue: Litter/Debris pickup
address: 1880 1 ST SW
coordinates x,y: -4584.972800246629, 5655553.623192212
coordinates lat,lng: 51.03623845909614, -114.0653726351619
ward: 8
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Tue Jan 02, 2024 08:22am | Closed with status: Complete. WAM SR# 1638372. |
Fri Dec 29, 2023 01:03pm | Complete |
Fri Dec 29, 2023 12:57pm | Opened |
Fri Dec 29, 2023 12:54pm | Submitted via iPhone |