Fence Concern in a Park at 1015 14 St NW

CLOSED Complete. WAM SR# 1639083. - 3 months ago #24-00026084
Report
Submitted Wed Jan 10, 2024

Request a fence between 14 st and off-leash dog park

Describe the concern. A fence between off-leash area & 14th street would be appreciated. A small area between the care home and the building in the park, where people camp and leave trash is my biggest concern. I would like it fenced off &/or a trash receptacle provided.



address: 1015 14 ST NW

coordinates x,y: -6656.213950822586, 5658241.079783898

coordinates lat,lng: 51.06037767856894, -114.0949537811474

ward: 7

Timestamp Description
Wed Jan 10, 2024 11:55pm Closed with status: Complete. WAM SR# 1639083.
Wed Jan 10, 2024 11:01pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone
Wed Jan 10, 2024 04:10pm Complete
Wed Jan 10, 2024 04:02pm Opened