Sign on Street, Lane, Sidewalk - Repair or Replace at 2101 50 St SE

CLOSED about 1 month ago #24-00092846
Submitted Mon Feb 05, 2024

Temporary STOP sign facing south direction on a westbound lane. Have seen this sign in the wrong direction multiple times over the past year. Has not been made permanent since the completion of the bike lanes.

Sign Type: Stop

Sign Concern: Missing

Location Details: 20th ave SE and 50th street SE - NE corner of intersection

address: 2101 50 ST SE

coordinates x,y: 2712.6390657519783, 5655478.383689787

coordinates lat,lng: 51.03557395864417, -113.9613236914895

ward: 9

Timestamp Description
Fri Mar 01, 2024 03:29pm Closed
Mon Feb 05, 2024 11:25pm Opened
Mon Feb 05, 2024 11:24pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone