Streetlight Burnt out or Flickering at 5002 22 Av NW

CLOSED Completed - Close SR. Feb 12/2024 MC - Already reported on app WO# 71657. - 19 days ago #24-00107182
Report
Submitted Mon Feb 12, 2024

Two streetlights in 22nd Ave NW and one in 48St have been out for over a month. Multiple 311 reports have not helped.

Nature of Concern: Many Lights Out

What is Streetlight lighting? Residential Roadway

Describe the issue: Three lights in same section of road are out.

Any other location details: Two on 22nd Ave NW just west of 48th St



address: 5002 22 AV NW

coordinates x,y: -11237.602036752662, 5660211.73688298

coordinates lat,lng: 51.07802185670325, -114.1603702627151

ward: 7

Timestamp Description
Mon Feb 12, 2024 07:58am Closed with status: Completed - Close SR. Feb 12/2024 MC - Already reported on app WO# 71657.
Mon Feb 12, 2024 07:58am Completed - Close SR
Mon Feb 12, 2024 07:57am Already reported on Streetlight App - No further action
Mon Feb 12, 2024 07:06am Opened
Mon Feb 12, 2024 07:03am Submitted via iPhone Iphone