Snow On City-maintained Pathway or Sidewalk at 3425 26 Av SE

CLOSED Complete. WAM SR# 1640970. - 17 days ago #24-00110207
Report
Submitted Mon Feb 12, 2024

This is an ongoing problem that needs to be dealt with. I'm sharing this complaint with the executive of the Greater Forest Lawn 55+ Society. The City needs to correct and clean this area before a senior is seriously hurt. How many more complaints does it take?

Type of Location: City - maintained sidewalk



address: 3425 26 AV SE

coordinates x,y: 955.5350139592537, 5654901.873203843

coordinates lat,lng: 51.03039687847505, -113.9863776756677

ward: 9

Timestamp Description
Wed Feb 14, 2024 12:53pm Closed with status: Complete. WAM SR# 1640970.
Mon Feb 12, 2024 06:45pm Complete
Mon Feb 12, 2024 06:37pm Opened
Mon Feb 12, 2024 06:35pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone