Furniture or Structure Concern in a Park at 1477 New Brighton Dr SE

CLOSED Complete. WAM SR# 1641242. - about 1 month ago #24-00127391
Photo_20240220_162627
Submitted Tue Feb 20, 2024

Metal splitting on swings - sharp edges

Type of service: Playground Maintenance

Describe the concern. The metal is splitting on all of the swings at the seats and creating sharp edges.



address: 1477 NEW BRIGHTON DR SE

coordinates x,y: 4404.374766663852, 5642269.253107598

coordinates lat,lng: 50.9168156, -113.9373632

ward: 12

Timestamp Description
Wed Feb 21, 2024 04:17pm Closed with status: Complete. WAM SR# 1641242.
Tue Feb 20, 2024 04:36pm Complete
Tue Feb 20, 2024 04:30pm Opened
Tue Feb 20, 2024 04:28pm Submitted via Android Android