In a Park - Litter Pick Up or Overflowing Park Bins at 1221 2 St SW Beltline

CLOSED Complete. WAM SR# 1641273. - about 1 month ago #24-00128940
2024.02.21_garbage_in_northeast_side_of_cmp
Submitted Wed Feb 21, 2024

Large amount of garbage on walking path in the Northeast side of CMP, north of the library

Issue: Litter/Debris pickup



address: 1221 2 ST SW

coordinates x,y: -4845.184262254128, 5656097.229269681

coordinates lat,lng: 51.04112319999999, -114.06909

ward: 8

Timestamp Description
Wed Feb 28, 2024 01:58pm Closed with status: Complete. WAM SR# 1641273.
Wed Feb 21, 2024 10:39am Complete
Wed Feb 21, 2024 10:32am Opened
Wed Feb 21, 2024 10:30am Submitted via Web Web