Snow On City Road at 10437 Rocky Ridge Rd NW

CLOSED about 1 month ago #24-00133877
Report
Submitted Thu Feb 22, 2024

Why no drainage designs to drain water of melting snow? This melt and no drain leaves water to crack sidewalks resulting in repairs and waste of tax payers money. Thanks

Issue: Snow Plowed on Sidewalk

Specific details of issue: Sidewalk cracks

Specific location details: Sidewalk cracks and snow ice drain system inadequate



address: 6 ROYAL HIGHLAND RD NW

coordinates x,y: -16378.770081679197, 5667767.534975004

coordinates lat,lng: 51.14582144776881, -114.2340815032005

ward: 1

Timestamp Description
Thu Feb 29, 2024 08:37am Closed
Thu Feb 22, 2024 05:02pm Opened
Thu Feb 22, 2024 05:00pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone