Pedestrian and Cycling Pathway - Repair at 4810 40 Av SW

CLOSED Complete. WAM SR# 1641376. - about 1 month ago #24-00133913
Report
Submitted Thu Feb 22, 2024

Water line tap exposed due to missing cover, hazardous to cyclists and pedestrians as it is located in the middle of the path

Issue: Request for New

Date Noticed: Thu Feb 22, 2024



address: 4810 40 AV SW

coordinates x,y: -11216.785757956388, 5653383.411594564

coordinates lat,lng: 51.01663770928243, -114.1598617619252

ward: 6

Timestamp Description
Tue Feb 27, 2024 03:03pm Closed with status: Complete. WAM SR# 1641376.
Thu Feb 22, 2024 05:24pm Complete
Thu Feb 22, 2024 05:16pm Opened
Thu Feb 22, 2024 05:16pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone