Backlane Maintenance at 302 34 Av NW

CLOSED Completed - about 1 month ago #24-00137314
Report
Submitted Sat Feb 24, 2024

Excess snow melt from the alley has pooled on the adjacent sidewalk, resulting in a thick accumulation of ice. Not able to be removed manually.

Issue: Rut / Gravel Request

Specific details of the issue: Excess snow melt from the alley has pooled on the adjacent sidewalk, resulting in a thick accumulation of ice. Not able to be removed manually.

Specific Location details: Alley and adjacent sidewalk on 34 Ave, between 3 St and 2 St NW

Type of Backlane: Gravel Backlane



address: 321 34 AV NW

coordinates x,y: -4724.443253445189, 5660779.389601072

coordinates lat,lng: 51.08321542109572, -114.0674294094403

ward: 4

Timestamp Description
Mon Feb 26, 2024 07:53am Closed with status: Completed
Mon Feb 26, 2024 07:53am Completed
Mon Feb 26, 2024 07:52am Issue Resolved - Close SR
Mon Feb 26, 2024 07:52am Field Inspection Required
Sat Feb 24, 2024 10:51am Opened
Sat Feb 24, 2024 10:50am Submitted via iPhone Iphone