Streetlight Burnt out or Flickering at 104 60 Av NE

CLOSED Completed - Close SR. 75339. - about 1 month ago #24-00147731
Submitted Wed Feb 28, 2024

This is on the streetlight outage map, however should be made a priority. This is a major bus route and has a total of 4 stops in this stretch. Pedestrian crosswalks DON'T have lights so it is very dangerous for people to cross when it's dark. Also with the thaw freeze weather the sidewalks are slippery because it's hard to see the ice patches in the dark.

Nature of Concern: Many Lights Out

What is Streetlight lighting? Major Roadway

Describe the issue: Needs to be made a priority fix.

Any other location details: Major bus route. Many users have to cross the dark street. It's challenging enough to cross this road in the daylight.

address: 104 60 AV NE

coordinates x,y: -4360.212289255559, 5663268.021712758

coordinates lat,lng: 51.10559023765042, -114.0622609777962

ward: 4

Timestamp Description
Wed Feb 28, 2024 11:13pm Closed with status: Completed - Close SR. 75339.
Wed Feb 28, 2024 11:13pm Completed - Close SR
Wed Feb 28, 2024 11:13pm Already reported on Streetlight App - No further action
Wed Feb 28, 2024 08:08pm Opened
Wed Feb 28, 2024 08:07pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone