On-Street Bike Lane - Repair at 47 Woodford Cr SW

CLOSED about 1 month ago #24-00149857
Report
Submitted Thu Feb 29, 2024

Flooded mailboxes!! Please please please fix it!!!!!!!!

Issue: Uneven Surfaces / Cracks

Specific details of the issue: Need boots and better a bridge to get the mail. Very icy under the water very and dangerous! Someone is bound to get seriously hurt!!!

Specific location details: Across from 47 Woodford Crescent

Type of Road: Paved Public Road



address: 47 WOODFORD CR SW

coordinates x,y: -8547.543272458926, 5645964.19799577

coordinates lat,lng: 50.94998625636497, -114.1216453687699

ward: 13

Timestamp Description
Fri Mar 01, 2024 08:30am Closed
Thu Feb 29, 2024 02:33pm Opened
Thu Feb 29, 2024 02:31pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone