Furniture or Structure Concern in a Park at 429 Auburn Bay Blvd SE Auburn Bay

CLOSED Complete. WAM SR# 1641716. - about 1 month ago #24-00151622
Pxl_20240224_213813176
Submitted Fri Mar 01, 2024

I was at the playground on Auburn bay Boulevard and Auburn bay gardens and noticed that there is some rusty exposed structural wire on the 'rock' steps leading up to the slide. It is in an area where it can easily catch a child's knee or hand while they climb the structure up to the slide. I have attached a picture of the wire for your reference. I hope that this can be addressed soon for our community children's safety.

Type of service: Playground Maintenance

Describe the concern. Exposed rusty wire on fake rock where children climb



address: 429 AUBURN BAY BV SE

coordinates x,y: 2280.924805680132, 5639359.571198658

coordinates lat,lng: 50.89067, -113.96758

ward: 12

Timestamp Description
Sun Mar 03, 2024 03:08pm Closed with status: Complete. WAM SR# 1641716.
Fri Mar 01, 2024 10:28am Complete
Fri Mar 01, 2024 10:20am Opened
Fri Mar 01, 2024 10:19am Submitted via Web Web