Sign on Street, Lane, Sidewalk - Repair or Replace at 4703 130 Av SE

CLOSED about 1 month ago #24-00152675
Submitted Fri Mar 01, 2024

The stop sign heading north at this 4 way stop appears to be gone. It is causing a lot of confusion at this high traffic area. If it was taken down intentionally, a 'new signal' type sign should be up.

Sign Type: Stop

Sign Concern: Knocked Down (Sign and Pole)

Location Details: 4703 130th Ave SE 4 way intersection, heading north on 46th street SE

address: 4703 130 AV SE

coordinates x,y: 2233.802462393077, 5643843.247311819

coordinates lat,lng: 50.93097815837708, -113.968222340824

ward: 12

Timestamp Description
Fri Mar 01, 2024 02:45pm Closed
Fri Mar 01, 2024 02:34pm Opened
Fri Mar 01, 2024 02:33pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone