Debris on Street, Sidewalk, Boulevard at 2206 Memorial Dr SE

CLOSED about 1 month ago #24-00152842
Submitted Fri Mar 01, 2024

Pink suitcase and belongings scattered at max bell ctrain station where buses stop on north side. Some dude just opened the case and spread the stuff around while looking thru it.

Location of Debris: Sidewalk

Type of Debris: Furniture / Household Items

Specific Details of issue: See above pink suitcase and belongings scattered around.

Specific Location Details: Max bell ctrain station north side where #F33 bus stop is. Why don't bus drivers report this stuff???

address: 2206 MEMORIAL DR SE

coordinates x,y: -413.98792785088517, 5656669.761346885

coordinates lat,lng: 51.04629038321914, -114.0059039254306

ward: 10

Timestamp Description
Tue Mar 12, 2024 07:13am Closed
Fri Mar 01, 2024 03:14pm Opened
Fri Mar 01, 2024 03:13pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone